Maturity Profile

Maturities of Piaggio Group financial liabilities at 31 March 2018

(in thousand euros)2018201920202021Beyond
Bank financings229,88637,27095,09320,02930,66646,828
Bonds322,1309,66910,36011,050261,05130,000
Leases10,0398601,2401,1471,1675,625
Other Lenders35210333900
Medium term financial liabilities total562,40747,809107,02632,235292,88482,453
Short term financial liabilities68,49368,493
Amortized cost(2,750)(121)(157)0(2,212)(260)
Financial liabilities total (shot and medium term)628,150116,181106,86932,235290,67282,193
Undrawn committed credit lines140,000140,0000

Share on...